Our picks of the best therapies and spaces for wellness in Goa!

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/701/05.jpg
..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/677/05.jpg

Swan Yoga Retreat

Assagao

Traditonal Indian yoga | Ashram Life | Yoga beyond Asanas

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/606/05.jpg

La Cabana Beach & Spa

Ashvem

Beach side wooden cottages | Luxe tents | Sea-view restaurant | Outdoor party space

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/681/05.jpg

Riverside Shakti Retreat

Guddem, Siolim

Yoga retreat | Holistic centre | river view

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/212/05.jpg

Snip Salons & Spas

Calangute, Panjim

Exclusive Day Spa | Hair & Beauty Salon

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/827/05.jpg
..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/819/05.jpg

Bina Punjani - Miramar

Miramar

Hair Studio | Hair Styling Academy

  • Vaayu
    Vaayu
  • Swan Yoga Retreat
    Swan Yoga Retreat
  • La Cabana Beach & Spa
    La Cabana Beach & Spa
  • Riverside Shakti Retreat
    Riverside Shakti Retreat
  • Snip Salons & Spas
    Snip Salons & Spas
  • Vayu Yoga
    Vayu Yoga
  • Bina Punjani - Miramar
    Bina Punjani - Miramar
back   1   2   3   4   5   6   pause   next

GRAB YOUR FREE WUG APP NOW!

Coming Soon! Download WUG Android App
The WUG Events Calendar: Homepage

7 RESULTS FOUND / All areas / Workout & Dance

Bwitchs Belly Dance Festival
Baga
International bellydance fusion festival

Bwitchs International Bellydance Fusion Festival is aimed to celebrating art of fusion bellydance....

See their WUG Page!
Combat Cage Fight Night
Tito's Courtyard & Cafe Mambo's
India’s only entertainment-fight experience

Combat Cage Fight Night, India’s only entertainment-fight experience, comes to Goa!
Just when you thought Goa’s season looked just the same as last year’s, a new skill-based e...

See their WUG Page!
Goa Muay Thai
Anjuna
Muay Thai | Kick Fun | Gym

Located at the famous Tito's White House in Anjuna on the road to Arpora, Goa Muay Thai  is a gym and training center dedicated specifically to Muay Thai and Kick Fun. This facility with internat...

See their WUG Page!
Fitness Plus
Calangute
Gym & Fitness | Aerobic Classes

A large unisex gym offering fitness equipment and aerobic classes in Calangute. Open from 8 AM to 9 PM. Contact: 9822104279...

Studio 101
Panjim
Dance Fitness | Zumba | Capoeira

Studio 101 is a fitness and wellness centre in Panjim, which incorporates Zumba, dance and capoeira routines in workouts....

Tiger Gym and Fitness
Chapora
Gym | Tiger Boxing | Fitness Sessions

This popular gym at Chapra offers individually-tailored training regimens in Tiger Boxing and fitness, evening fitness sessions of cardiovascular and endurance training, power training and flexibility...

Zumba Fitness
Panjim
Dance & Fitness

Joseph, an experienced dancer, offers classes in  Zumba (which translates to “move fast and have fun” in Spanish), a dance-aerobic regime inspired by Latin dance, which is currently a...

VayuYoga
Facebook

UPCOMING EVENTS

YOGA @ CARPE DIEM

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday & Thursday
17:00 - 18:00
@ CARPE DIEM, Majorda

YOGA CLASSES
Empower your mind, body and spirit

More Info

MEDITATION @ THE SPACE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
11:00 onwards
@ THE SPACE, Palolem

OSHO ACTIVE MEDITATIONS

More Info

KIDS YOGA @ PINK ORANGE

click to enlarge

Every Sunday
12:30 onwards
@ PINK ORANGE, Morjim

KIDS YOGA
Dhan Chitnis

More Info

ZUMBA ON MONDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Monday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

MONDAYS @ VAAYU

click to enlarge

Every Monday
@ VAAYU, Ashvem>>

STAND UP PADDLE
Lessons INR 1,000 pp | Rentals INR 400 pp

More Info

ZUMBA ON TUESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

SACRED FLAMENCO

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
09:00 - 11:45
@ KALA BAHAI, Columb

SACRED FLAMENCO
by Nuria Peguera

More Info

ZUMBA ON WEDNESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON THURSDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

WELLNESS @ YOGA LAND

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday & Thursday
10:30 onwards
@ YOGA LAND, Columb

WELLNESS SESSIONS
Tai Chi & Qi Gong classes

More Info

ZUMBA ON FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON SATURDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

BACHATA NIGHTS

click to enlarge

Every Monday
20:30 onwards
@ CAFE COTINGA - THE TAMARIND, Anjuna>>

BACHATA NIGHTS
Free entry

More Info

GROUP HEALING

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
11:30 onwards
@ SHALA 142, Assagao

GROUP HEALING
Singing meditation session by Natalie Matos
 

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Live music by Chrystal & Sancho
Guest DJs
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

SURFING @ VAAYU

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
@ VAAYU, Ashvem>>

SURFING LESSONS
INR 2,000 pp

More Info

TANGO @ VILLA BLANCHE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
20:00 onwards
@ VILLA BLANCHE, Assagao>>

TANGO SATURDAYS
Free class | Milonga 21:00 onwards

More Info