Our picks of the best therapies and spaces for wellness in Goa!

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/819/05.jpg

Bina Punjani - Miramar

Miramar

Hair Studio | Hair Styling Academy

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/212/05.jpg

Snip Salons & Spas

Calangute, Panjim

Exclusive Day Spa | Hair & Beauty Salon

  • Bina Punjani - Miramar
    Bina Punjani - Miramar
  • Snip Salons & Spas
    Snip Salons & Spas
back   1   pause   next

GRAB YOUR FREE WUG APP NOW!

Coming Soon! Download WUG Android App
The WUG Events Calendar: Homepage

5 RESULTS FOUND / All areas / Golf & Other Sports

Goa Marathon
Panjim
Run for homes and hope

The Goa Marathon is one of the biggest event in Goa, never to miss. The event is not only a platform to test an individual’s athletic excellence but also a unique fund raising event for charity....

See their WUG Page!
Golf @ Lalit Hotel
Galijbag Beach, Canacona
Golf Course

The gold course at Lalit is a golfers’ paradise with fairways flowing along the Arabian Sea with four of the greens offering stunning views of Arabian Sea....

Golf @ Leela Goa
Morbor, Cavelossim
Golf Course

The Leela Goa offers one the best amateur  golf courses in Goa featuring a 12 hole, par 3 pitch and putt course. The gold course is set to backdrop of the Arabian Sea, among landscaped gardens. T...

MilSim
Nuvem
Military Simulation | Paintball Arena

MilSim is a tactical adventure arena which offers simulations of military operations  for civilian entertainment. This fun and controlled environment situated in Nuvem on the highway, includes se...

The Lalit Golf & Spa Resort
Rajbaga

...

Facebook

UPCOMING EVENTS

YOGA & BREAKFAST

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Arambol

YOGA & BREAKFAST
Sophie

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

WEDNESDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
19:00 onwards
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

CANDLELIGHT FLOW
Lindsey
Savasana with light music and essential oils

More Info

WEDNESDAYS @ THE OAK BARREL

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
20:30 onwards
@ THE OAK BARREL, Miramar

BEER PONG NIGHT

More Info

THURSDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
08:00 - 09:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

FRIDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Friday
08:00 - 09:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

SATURDAYS @ FUSION

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
10:00 - 11:30
@ FUSION, Agonda

MUSIC CALLED LIFE
Sudipto

More Info

SATURDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
17:30 onwards
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

SUNSET FLOW
Lindsey

More Info

SUNDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Sunday
09:00 - 10:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

CHESS CLUB

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
15:30 - 17:30
TREE SHANTI, Columb

CHESS CLUB
All levels welcome
Free participation

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

ZUMBA ON MONDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Monday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON TUESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON WEDNESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON THURSDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON SATURDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
20:30 onwards
@ CHANCES, Dona Paula

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT
Entry INR 2,000 pp, prize money of INR 1,00,000
Limited seats every week

More Info

FC GOA SOCCER SCHOOLS

click to enlarge

Friday, April 20 - Sunday, May 20, 2018
@ SANGOLDA GROUND, Sangolda
@ RAIA PANCHAYAT GROUND, Raia

FC GOA SOCCER SCHOOLS
Summer camp by Derrick Perriera
Interactions with FC Goa Star players, customised FC Goa kit, and take home a FC Goa football
INR 3,999 pp (kids aged between 8 and 14 years)
+91 9850890947 | +91 8605541351

More Info