Our picks of the best therapies and spaces for wellness in Goa!

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/212/05.jpg

Snip Salons & Spas

Calangute, Panjim

Exclusive Day Spa | Hair & Beauty Salon

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/819/05.jpg

Bina Punjani - Miramar

Miramar

Hair Studio | Hair Styling Academy

  • Snip Salons & Spas
    Snip Salons & Spas
  • Bina Punjani - Miramar
    Bina Punjani - Miramar
back   1   pause   next

GRAB YOUR FREE WUG APP NOW!

Coming Soon! Download WUG Android App
The WUG Events Calendar: Homepage

5 RESULTS FOUND / All areas / Golf & Other Sports

Goa Marathon
Panjim
Run for homes and hope

The Goa Marathon is one of the biggest event in Goa, never to miss. The event is not only a platform to test an individual’s athletic excellence but also a unique fund raising event for charity....

See their WUG Page!
Golf @ Lalit Hotel
Galijbag Beach, Canacona
Golf Course

The gold course at Lalit is a golfers’ paradise with fairways flowing along the Arabian Sea with four of the greens offering stunning views of Arabian Sea....

Golf @ Leela Goa
Morbor, Cavelossim
Golf Course

The Leela Goa offers one the best amateur  golf courses in Goa featuring a 12 hole, par 3 pitch and putt course. The gold course is set to backdrop of the Arabian Sea, among landscaped gardens. T...

MilSim
Nuvem
Military Simulation | Paintball Arena

MilSim is a tactical adventure arena which offers simulations of military operations  for civilian entertainment. This fun and controlled environment situated in Nuvem on the highway, includes se...

The Lalit Golf & Spa Resort
Rajbaga

...

Facebook

UPCOMING EVENTS

SATURDAYS @ FUSION

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
10:00 - 11:30
@ FUSION, Agonda

MUSIC CALLED LIFE
Sudipto

More Info

TANGO @ BURGER BAR

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
19:00 onwards
@ BURGER BAR, Siolim

ARGENTINIAN TANGO
Vivek Yadav
Free class
BYOB
 

More Info

SATURDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
17:30 onwards
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

SUNSET FLOW
Lindsey

More Info

DANCE @ FORGOTTEN LAND

click to enlarge

Saturday, February 24, 2018
19:30 onwards
@ FORGOTTEN LAND, Arambol

ECSTATIC DANCE
Mantra Tribe
INR 200 pp

More Info

SUNDAYS @ THE WHITE

click to enlarge

Every Sunday
09:00 - 10:00
@ THE WHITE, Agonda>>

MINDFUL VINYASA
Lindsey

More Info

DANCE @ BOUGAINVILLEA

click to enlarge

Sunday, February 25, 2018
19:00 - 21:30
@ BOUGAINVILLEA, Patnem

ECSTATIC DANCE
INR 300 pp

More Info

MONDAYS @ THE SOURCE

click to enlarge

Every Monday
19:00 onwards
@ THE SOURCE, Arambol

ECSTATIC DANCE

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

CHESS CLUB

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
15:30 - 17:30
TREE SHANTI, Columb

CHESS CLUB
All levels welcome
Free participation

More Info

THE ART OF BREATH

click to enlarge

Tuesday, February 27 & Wednesday, February 28, 2018
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

THE ART OF BREATH (PRANAYAMA)
Shir Shemesh

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

PILATES @ NATTI'S NATURALS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday & Friday
10:30 onwards
@ NATTI'S NATURALS, Anjuna>>
PILATES CLASSES

More Info

HOLISTIC HEALING MASSAGE

click to enlarge

Thursday, March 01 - Saturday, March 03, 2017
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

HOLISTIC HEALING MASSAGE
Mariella Matic

More Info

DANCE @ THE SPACE

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
16:00 - 17:30
@ THE SPACE, Palolem

DANCING IN THE GARDEN
Kubaba
By donation

More Info

ZUMBA ON TUESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

ZUMBA ON WEDNESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON THURSDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON SATURDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
20:30 onwards
@ CHANCES, Dona Paula

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT
Entry INR 2,000 pp, prize money of INR 1,00,000
Limited seats every week

More Info

INNER TRANSFORMATIONAL

click to enlarge

Friday, March 09 & Saturday, March 10, 2018
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

INNER TRANSFORMATIONAL WORKSHOP
Carla Zurcher

More Info

YOGA @ LA MUELLA

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
08:00 - 09:00
@ LA MUELLA, Mandrem

YOGA
Sophie Prana

More Info

BALLET CLASSES

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday & Thursday
11:00 onwards
@ RUSSIAN YOGA HOUSE, Arambol

BALLET & CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Yaroslava

More Info

SHAKTI BLISS @ DEVARYA

click to enlarge

26 & 27 of November & December, 2017
26 & 27 of January, Ferbruary & March, 2018
5 hour workshops on both days
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

SHAKTI BLISS
Kamadevi Carla Zurcher

More Info

HOLISTIC HEALING MASSAGE

click to enlarge

Sunday, April 01 - Tuesday, April 03, 2017
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

HOLISTIC HEALING MASSAGE
Mariella Matic

More Info

RETREAT by KYO SPACES

click to enlarge

Sunday, March 24 - Friday, April 06, 2018
@ Agonda

YOGA & PERMACULTURE RETREAT
Claude Oprea | Sharanya Narayan | Maria Fernandes
A transformational and educational 12 day retreat combining yoga and movement therapy with immersive learnings from the permaculture design certificate to heal ourselves, the environment and our communities
by Kyo Spaces
INR 60,000 onwards

More Info