Our picks of the best therapies and spaces for wellness in Goa!

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/819/05.jpg

Bina Punjani - Miramar

Miramar

Hair Studio | Hair Styling Academy

..//dyn/establishments/slideshow/212/05.jpg

Snip Salons & Spas

Calangute, Panjim

Exclusive Day Spa | Hair & Beauty Salon

  • Bina Punjani - Miramar
    Bina Punjani - Miramar
  • Snip Salons & Spas
    Snip Salons & Spas
back   1   pause   next

GRAB YOUR FREE WUG APP NOW!

Coming Soon! Download WUG Android App
The WUG Events Calendar: Homepage

18 RESULTS FOUND / All areas / Aqua & Adventure

Arambol Beach
Arambol
North Goa Beach | Hippie Beach

Arambol, the wilder end of Goa with a distinct bohemian appeal, has been attracting a steady stream of young visitors for the last 4 decades, who wield their flower power to preserve Arambol’s u...

See their WUG Page!
Baga Beach
Baga
North Goa Beach | Tourist Beach

Baga Beach may arguably be one Goa's most popular beaches that teams with tourists practically all year round.  The beach offers a plethora of options from those looking for some action, from you...

See their WUG Page!
Bora Bora
Morjim Beach
Beach Shack Lounge | Russian & Multi-Cuisine | Vladimir Kite School

CLOSED FOR MONSOONS! TENTATIVE RE-OPENING, NOVEMBER 2017! Located right on the picturesque beach of Morjim is the chilled-out, Russian owned restaurant-lounge, Bora Bora. Ope...

See their WUG Page!
Calangute Beach
Calangute
North Goa Beach | Tourist Beach

The word Calangute is said to be derived from the Konkani word- 'Koli-gutti', which means land of fishermen. Others have ascribed it to the vernacular word “Kalyangutti”  (village of ...

See their WUG Page!
Goa Aquatics
Calangute

CLOSED FOR MONSOONS! TENTATIVE REOPENING OCTOBER 2017! Situated in the heart of Goa's tourist district, Goa Aquatics is a specialty diving center. In operation since 2006, th...

See their WUG Page!
Goa Rafting
Mahdei
White water rafting | Mahdei

Southern River Adventures organises rafting trips in Goa from July through December. Bringing decades of experience in rafting from across the globe, the founder John Pollard has been...

See their WUG Page!
Morjim Beach
Morjim
North Goa Beach | Turtle Beach

Morjim Beach is a picturesque strip of white sand beach that attracts many Eastern Europeans and is home to a several beach shacks serving delectable seafood and cocktails, as well as a handful of cha...

See their WUG Page!
Tara Boat
Morjim
Luxury Catamaran | Ocean Day-Cruise | Adventure Sailing

Tara is a South African 40 foot catamaran of the award winning Island Spirit 401 design. The boat offers luxurious interiors, with three bedroom cabins, two bathrooms, a central lounge and s...

See their WUG Page!
Vaayu
Ashwem Beach

CLOSED FOR MONSOONS! TENTATIVE RE-OPENING OCTOBER 2017! Overlooking the sweeping Ashwem beach, Vaayu is a diverse collective of talented individuals including artists, surfer...

See their WUG Page!
Vagator Beach
Vagator
North Goa Beach

Vagator lies just south of the popular Anjuna area, separated by a few kilometers of cliffs and dry grasslands. Small Vagator houses an assortment of old farmhouses and charming Indo-Portuguese bungal...

See their WUG Page!
Aquasail Goa

Aquasail Goa is located at Grand Hyatt, Bambolim. The sailing center is Aquasail's foray into the Goan watersports and sailing market beginning season 2014. The state-of-the-art center, is well equi...

Foxylady
Docked at Britona
Yacht cruises & rentals

FoxyLady by Niraamaya is a well-kitted 66-foot luxury yacht, perfect for special milestone celebrations, big bashes and get-togethers....

Goa Kayaking
Zuari | Mandovi | Sal | Nerul
Kayaking Safari | Goa Kayaking Club

Daily kayaking trips and safaris in the most scenic rivers of Goa: the Zuari, the Mandovi, the Sal backwaters and the Nerul river. Goa Kayaking allows you to appreciate up close the luxurious jungles ...

Goa Kitesurfing
Morjim Beach

Morjim Beach is definitely the best place for kite surfing in Goa. During January-March and April, learn  the basic of kiting in a very safe and fun,how to control your kite, use it safely and en...

La Mangrove
Galgibag
Tipis | River lounge | Cafe

Set on the banks of one of Talpona's tributaries, La Mangrove is a chic tipi accommodation, restaurant and river lounge in Galgibag....

Off The Grid
Wadi, Goa-Karnataka border
Homestay | Micro Tourism

Off The Grid is a farm in the jungles of the Western Ghats on the border of Goa and Karnataka. By virtue of its stunning and remote location it has become a rather special little homestay. ...

Olaulim Backyards
Pomburpa
Homestay | Riverside experience

Olaulim Backyards is a quaint homestay experience nestled on the bank of Olaulim river in Pomburpa. Experience the other side of Goa!...

Terra Conscious
Chapora
Responsible Tourism

Terra Conscious is a conservation oriented social enterprise that works through a network of local eco-conscious partners to promote ethical and sustainable wildlife and nature experiences, and respon...

Facebook

UPCOMING EVENTS

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

ZUMBA ON MONDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Monday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON TUESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Tuesday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON WEDNESDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Wednesday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00, 09:00 - 10:00, 18:30 - 19:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON THURSDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Thursday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ STUDIO 101, Panjim
Parul Chauhan (18:15 - 19:15)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ LOYOLA, Margao
Genevieve Coutinho (18:30 - 20:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ZUMBA ON FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
ZUMBA
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (06:00 - 07:00)
@ Alto Porvorim
Monica D'souza (18:30 - 19:30)
@ HAPPY HEARTS MONTESSORI, Alto Porvorim
Graziela Alvares (18:30 - 19:30)
@ CHALSTON BEACH RESORT, Baga
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ DEMPO VISION, Campal
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (06:30 - 07:30)
@ BASCILIO'S GYM, St Inez
Wilma Britto (18:15 - 19:15)
@ GOD'S GIFT, St. Cruz
Kiritraj Dhupalkar (19:30 - 20:30)
@ CAPA DANCE STUDIO, St. Inez
Cecille Lee Rodrigues (19:30 - 20:30)
@ TAEKWONDO STUDIO, Dona Paula
Affrin Shaikh (19:15 - 20:15)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ KALAVRUND, Vasco
Apeksha Revankar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ ROSE APARTMENTS, Vasco
Natasha Coutinho (18:15 - 19:15)
@ SALKAR HALL, Vasco
Anila Gaekwad (18:30 - 19:30)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (09:30 - 10:30, 19:30 - 20:30)
@ MENINO, Ponda
Abhishek Soman (19:00 - 20:00)
@ NAGESH GARDEN, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (09:00 - 10:00)
@ LAR DE SANTA TEREZINHA, Margao
Emma D'sa (18:30 - 19:30)
@ JARDIM DOS ALIADOS, Margao
Jonathan Xavier Demello (18:30 - 19:30)
@ IRON GURU, Colva
Valeria Fernandes (18:30 - 19:30)

More Info

ZUMBA ON SATURDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
ZUMBA
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Sirsaim
Monisha John (06:30 - 07:30)
@ ASHIRWAD HALL, Mapusa
Wilma Britto (19:00 - 20:00)
@ COMMUNIDADE HALL, Mapusa
Graziela Alvares (19:30 - 20:30)
@ Alto Porvorim
Sheryl Vas (09:00 - 10:00, 10:30 - 11:30)
@ Calangute
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (14:00 - 16:00)
@ CHURCH HALL, St Inez
Joseph Dias (09:30 - 10:30)
@ LOK CHETNA, Panjim
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (17:00 - 18:00)
@ DON BOSCO, Panjim
Joseph Dias (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Old Goa
Kirtiraj Dhulapkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Old Goa
Joewel Caiado (19:00 - 20:00)
@ Goa Velha
Sarvesh Murgaonkar (19:00 - 20:00)
@ MIDANCE, Alto Dabolim
Mick Fernandes (07:00 - 08:00)
@ OUR LADY OF GUIA, Vasco
Vrinda Lakhani (06:30 - 07:30, 18:00 - 19:00)
@ ROSARY SPORTS COMPLEX, Navelim
Emma D'sa (09:30 - 10:30)
@ COMMUNITY CENTER, Chinchinim
Sitaram Gadekar (18:30 - 19:30)
@ Cuncolim
Aswini Franco (06:00 - 07:00)

More Info

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT

click to enlarge

Every Saturday
20:30 onwards
@ CHANCES, Dona Paula

ROULETTE TOURNAMENT
Entry INR 2,000 pp, prize money of INR 1,00,000
Limited seats every week

More Info

FLIRTY FRIDAYS

click to enlarge

Every Friday
@ COHIBA, Sinquerim

FLIRTY FRIDAYS
Guest DJs & bands
Free Bachata workshop 22:00 onwards

More Info

EXISTENTIAL PSYCHOTHERAPY

click to enlarge

Friday, December 22 - Sunday, December 24, 2017
@ TATVA, Aldona

EXISTENTIAL PSYCHOTHERAPY
Emmy van Deurzen | Digy Tantum
More details soon!

More Info

SHAKTI BLISS @ DEVARYA

click to enlarge

26 & 27 of November & December, 2017
26 & 27 of January, Ferbruary & March, 2018
5 hour workshops on both days
@ DEVARYA, Morjim

SHAKTI BLISS
Kamadevi Carla Zurcher

More Info